ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENSATION - IMO 8711356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SENSATIONAdded:Jun 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8711356Hits:829
Location:Cozumel, Mexico
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sensation at Cozumel, Mexico
January 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Sensation
IMO:8711356
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309697000
Callsign:C6FM8
Former name(s):
- Sensation (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,538 tons
Summer DWT:6,870 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°12’56.3” N, 79°47’23.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 160° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Ocho Rios
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
13:12:08 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 3rd, 10:30:36 UTCGrand Cayman
2017 June 21st, 13:12:08 UTCOcho Rios
2017 June 19th, 10:30:32 UTCMiami
2017 June 17th, 15:18:08 UTCCozumel
2017 June 16th, 10:18:28 UTCKey West
2017 June 11th, 11:00:07 UTCNassau
2017 June 7th, 13:12:14 UTCOcho Rios
2017 June 5th, 10:30:18 UTCMiami
2017 June 2nd, 10:18:44 UTCKey West
2017 June 2nd, 10:12:39 UTCKey Westc'_
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© Ted Blank
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© hammermann1
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© khungus
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!