ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR - IMO 9064126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATORAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9064126Hits:659
Location:Georgetown, Cayman Islands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seven Seas Navigator at Georgetown, Grand Cayman
November 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Seas Navigator
IMO:9064126
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311050600
Callsign:C6ZI9
Former name(s):
- Akademik Nikolay Pilyugin (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,803 tons
Summer DWT:3,342 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°24’31.39” N, 117°36’16.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 151° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Ensenada
Arrival:26th May 2018
14:30:35 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 10:30:37 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 April 28th, 08:00:29 UTCSantos
2018 March 13th, 23:30:58 UTCPort Klang
2018 February 12th, 00:00:32 UTCMilford Sound
2018 February 7th, 20:00:42 UTCNapier
2018 January 8th, 13:30:11 UTCLos Angeles
2017 December 29th, 13:30:40 UTCLos Angeles, Us
2017 December 12th, 13:00:33 UTCEnsenada, Mexico
2017 November 27th, 13:00:25 UTCGeorgetown
2017 November 25th, 10:15:03 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© timbo2
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© John Kent
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© John Kent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 28, 2005 19:33 (13 years ago)
She is expected here in Montreal a few times this Fall. Quebec City also.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!