ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILJA OPERA - IMO 7827213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SILJA OPERAAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7827213Hits:748
Location:Visby, Sweden
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Silja Opera at Visby, Sweden
August 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis Cristal
IMO:7827213
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229001000
Callsign:9HA2978
Former name(s):
- Celestyal Crystal (Until 2015 Apr)
- Cristal (Until 2011 Mar 17)
- Opera (Until 2007 Jan)
- Silja Opera (Until 2006 Aug 16)
- Superstar Taurus (Until 2002 May)
- Leeward (Until 2000 Feb 23)
- Sally Albatross (Until 1995 Jul)
- Viking Saga (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,611 tons
Summer DWT:1,703 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°40’49.07” N, 15°24’23.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 239° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Barbados
Arrival:13th Nov 2016
11:00:51 UTC
Last update:
26 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 13th, 11:00:51 UTCBarbados
2016 November 6th, 04:00:40 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 2nd, 11:00:58 UTCBarcelona
2016 November 1st, 05:30:11 UTCGenova
2016 October 31st, 10:30:45 UTCNice
2016 October 27th, 05:30:13 UTCBarcelona
2015 December 2nd, 13:30:29 UTCBarcelona
2015 December 1st, 06:30:18 UTCGenoa
2015 November 23rd, 14:00:19 UTCPiraeus
2015 October 30th, 10:30:56 UTCDrapetsona
More Of This Ship
CRISTAL
© Dennis Mortimer
LOUIS CRISTAL
© Dennis Mortimer
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!