ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL Thevenard - IMO 7926150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Owen Foley [View profile]Title:CSL ThevenardAdded:Mar 11, 2017
Captured:March 11, 2017IMO:7926150Hits:208
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CSL Thevenard entering Moreton Bay
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Thevenard
IMO:7926150
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503584000
Callsign:VJN3369
Former name(s):
- Seaway A (Until 2008 Sep)
- Seaway (Until 2007 Jun)
- Seaway L (Until 2005 Apr)
- Pacific Ocean (Until 1998 Oct)
- Seaway L (Until 1997 May)
- Seaway (Until 1995)
- Polystar (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:31,028 tons
Summer DWT:40,734 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sydney
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°14’35.72” S, 153°19’26.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 55° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:9th Apr 2017
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 9th, 08:00:00 UTCBrisbane
2017 April 9th, 01:00:13 UTCThevenard
2017 April 9th, 01:00:08 UTCThevenard
2017 March 27th, 04:00:08 UTCBrisbane
2017 March 21st, 00:00:29 UTCThevenard
2017 March 10th, 11:00:57 UTCBrisbane
2017 February 11th, 04:00:15 UTCMelbourne
2016 December 2nd, 20:00:36 UTCThevenard
2016 November 21st, 21:00:44 UTCBrisbane
2016 October 31st, 13:00:25 UTCThevenard
More Of This Ship
POLYSTAR
© pieter melissen
CSL Thevenard
© Owen Foley
CSL Thevenard
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 208 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!