ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thies - IMO 7233668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:ThiesAdded:Mar 12, 2017
Captured:November 01, 1973IMO:7233668Hits:600
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kreishafen Rendsburg November 1973 (sorry for the quality, it's a scan from a pocket camera negative)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisbeth
IMO:7233668
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258808000
Callsign:LARQ2
Former name(s):
- Carolina (Until 2002 Aug)
- Bellatrix (Until 1989)
- Thies (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,583 tons
Summer DWT:1,985 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Levanger
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEV & LISBETH
© 3SX
THIES
© Leo Johannes
LISBETH
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Neidig on Mar 13, 2017 10:43 (2 years ago)
Completely correct, wonderful times!
Regards Michael
volker1948 on Mar 12, 2017 17:31 (2 years ago)
In May 2015 she was scrapped at Greena,Denmark.
volker1948 on Mar 12, 2017 17:27 (2 years ago)
Moin Michael.Nice shot of this Sietas vessel and well known location.(for both of us)You could go or ride near to the mooring vessels and the Kampnagel Cranes.Wonderful times! Cheers my friend.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :