ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOVEREIGN of the SEAS - IMO 8512281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SOVEREIGN of the SEASAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8512281Hits:1,451
Location:Nassau, Bahamas
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Sovereign Of The Seas at Nassau, Bahamas
February 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sovereign
IMO:8512281
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249539000
Callsign:9HUE9
Former name(s):
- Sovereign Of The Seas (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:73,529 tons
Summer DWT:7,546 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°8’27.42” N, 10°27’1.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 106° (107°)
Destination:
Location:It Nap
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
06:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 06:00:18 UTCIt Nap
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:21 UTCEs Bcn
2018 April 21st, 05:15:06 UTCFr Vfm
2018 April 20th, 05:00:24 UTCIt Liv
2018 April 19th, 05:00:58 UTCIt Cvv
2018 April 18th, 06:00:37 UTCIt Nap
2018 April 16th, 05:00:18 UTCEs Bcn
2018 April 14th, 05:00:25 UTCFr Vfm
2018 April 14th, 05:00:12 UTCFr Vfm
2018 April 13th, 05:00:31 UTCIt Liv
More Of This Ship
SOVEREIGN
© Michael Schindler
SOVEREIGN
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
SOVEREIGN
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 06, 2006 23:41 (11 years ago)
Very nice pic of this vessel!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!