Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Neavera - IMO 7127508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:NeaveraAdded:Nov 03, 2004
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
In Luderitz, Namibia 2003
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Charcot (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:837 tons
Summer DWT:52 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Luderitz
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Romain López on Oct 28, 2005 14:16 (11 years ago)
Former Charcot(1996), NEAVERA is owned by the fishing company NAUTILUS FISHING INTERPRISES (PTY) LTD., based in Lüderitz(Namibia). Built in 1972, she has been designed in Beliard Murdoch's shipyards from Ostend(Belgium).


Overall Length: 59.00 m
LPP: 52.90 m
Breath: 10.10 m
Depth: 6.11 m
Draught: 4.40 m
Freeboard: 1725 mm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!