ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORIZON - IMO 8807088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ventuari [View profile]Title:HORIZONAdded:Mar 14, 2017
Captured:December 30, 2016IMO:8807088Hits:855
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands.
For night shot lovers...hope you like it...1.6 sec exp.
Better quality at Full screen (for 1800 pix)
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:8807088
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249727000
Callsign:9HYZ9
Former name(s):
- Pacific Dream (Until 2010 Nov 15)
- Island Star (Until 2009 Mar)
- Horizon (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,427 tons
Summer DWT:5,632 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’41.28” N, 25°12’54.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 154° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Jmk
Arrival:22nd May 2018
05:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 04:45:02 UTCGr Vol
2018 May 14th, 03:00:14 UTCGr Ath
2018 May 8th, 05:30:56 UTCGr Jmk
2018 May 7th, 03:00:54 UTCGr Ath
2018 May 1st, 05:00:10 UTCGr Jmk
2018 April 28th, 04:15:09 UTCGr Jtr
2018 April 27th, 04:30:21 UTCGr Chq
2018 April 25th, 05:00:00 UTCGr Vol
2018 April 23rd, 03:30:48 UTCGr Ath
2018 April 18th, 04:30:37 UTCMt Mla
More Of This Ship
Horizon
© Dennis Mortimer
HORIZON
© Emmanuel.L
HORIZON
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
ventuari on Mar 15, 2017 17:42 (1 year ago)
Hi Manuel. Thanks my friend. The sharpness and colors are not bad at all. Thanks again for your kind comments.
Mbregards.
ventuari.
Manuel Hernández Lafuente on Mar 15, 2017 17:31 (1 year ago)
Very nice pic, as usually. I like it!

Saludos from Valencia, Manuel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!