ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YORKTOWN CLIPPER - IMO 8949472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:YORKTOWN CLIPPERAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8949472Hits:944
Location:Skagway, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Yorktown Clipper at Skagway, AK. USA
August 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Americana
IMO:8949472
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368373000
Callsign:WDG3446
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Yorktown (Until 2011 Aug)
- Yorktown Clipper (Until 2007 May)
- Yorktown (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,354 tons
Summer DWT:959 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°5’42.6” N, 80°19’34.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
3.9kts, 36°
Destination:
Location:Chaleston Sc
Arrival:2nd Nov 2017
02:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 2nd, 02:00:59 UTCChaleston Sc
More Of This Ship
YORKTOWN
© Marc Boucher
YORKTOWN CLIPPER
© William L. Baxter
YORKTOWN
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!