ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

La Joie - IMO 7116793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D173457Q Brian [View profile]Title:La JoieAdded:Mar 16, 2017
Captured:March 16, 2017IMO:7116793Hits:787
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored off Koutsouras South East Crete with a cargo of second hand vehicles from Italy destined for Lebanon
Vessel Identification
Name:La Joie
IMO:7116793
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351338000
Callsign:3FNP7
Former name(s):
- Fgm Survival (Until 2013 Jul)
- Apollo Hawk (Until 2010 Aug 12)
- Esther (Until 1998 Oct 19)
- Esther Bolten (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,341 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESTHER
© Robert J Smith
ESTHER
© Robert J Smith
LA JOIE
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!