ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND TRADER - IMO 8017267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:ISLAND TRADERAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8017267Hits:969
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Island Trader at Yamba NSW Australia on 12th March 2004. This ship originally had a landing craft ramp at the front instead of its present bow.
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Trader
IMO:8017267
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503465000
Callsign:VNBZ
Former name(s):
- Cape Trader (Until 1992 Jun)
- Bursea (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:485 tons
Summer DWT:242 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Yamba
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISLAND TRADER
© SHIPPINGMASTER
ISLAND TRADER
© John Wilson
ISLAND TRADER
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!