ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VORONEZH - IMO 9322011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:VORONEZHAdded:Mar 17, 2017
Captured:March 05, 2017IMO:9322011Hits:110
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Voronezh passing Cuxhaven.
Vessel Identification
Name:Voronezh
IMO:9322011
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212357000
Callsign:5BNG2
Former name(s):
- Fesco Voronezh (Until 2013 May 23)
- Cma Cgm Neva (Until 2011 Oct 29)
- Fesco Voronezh (Until 2009 Feb 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,749 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°27’39.6” N, 11°36’55.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 117° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Ruulu
Arrival:20th Dec 2017
22:00:10 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 22:00:32 UTCRuulu Via Nok
2017 December 20th, 22:00:10 UTCRuulu
2017 December 16th, 06:00:19 UTCDeham
2017 December 15th, 05:00:43 UTCDewvn
2017 December 7th, 18:00:59 UTCRuulu Via Nok
2017 December 7th, 13:10:16 UTCRuled
2017 December 6th, 22:00:05 UTCRuulu
2017 December 2nd, 06:00:42 UTCDeham
2017 November 29th, 02:00:02 UTCWeser Nord Anch
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:26 UTCRuulu
More Of This Ship
VORONEZH
© jens smit
VORONEZH
© jens smit
VORONEZH
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!