ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Otrant Frigo - IMO 7710317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Otrant FrigoAdded:Mar 18, 2017
Captured:March 23, 1989IMO:7710317Hits:611
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
The Mediteranska Plovidba Drammen-type reefer Otrant Frigo arriving Napier 23.3.89 to load fruit for Europe. She was built at the Drammen shipyard as Ragni Berg for Peter Y. Berg, and operated in the Lauritzen Reefers pool, later r/n Bahamian Reefer. In 2003 as Tbreed III she was broken up at Alang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tbreed Iii
IMO:7710317
Former name(s):
- Ub Polaris (Until 2002 Dec)
- Adriatic Trader (Until 1994 Sep)
- Otrant Frigo (Until 1993 Oct)
- Bahamian Reefer (Until 1988)
- Ragni Berg (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,179 tons
Summer DWT:9,269 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAHAMIAN REEFER
© John Regan
RAGNI BERG
© Chris Howell
OTRANT FRIGO
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!