ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordic - IMO 6713996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NordicAdded:Mar 18, 2017
Captured:December 25, 2016IMO:6713996Hits:193
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Marocco flag, built 1967, gross tons 966
Vessel Identification
Name:Alpha
IMO:6713996
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251236000
Callsign:TFEP
Former name(s):
- Carpe Diem (Until 2011 Jul)
- Alsey (Until 2008 Aug)
- Bergur (Until 2006 Feb)
- Valaberg (Until 1989 Jan)
- Hrafn Sveinbjarnarson Iii (Until 1988)
- Magnus (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:966 tons
Length:58 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hafnarfjordur
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°9’30.97” N, 15°24’26.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 242° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Fishing
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 17th, 14:00:27 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 16th, 16:00:57 UTCLaspalmas
2016 November 16th, 16:00:52 UTCLaspalmasaas
2016 November 16th, 16:00:35 UTCLaspalmas
2016 November 16th, 16:00:29 UTCLaspalmas
More Of This Ship
Nordic
© Lars Staal
NORDIC
© Patalavaca
Alpha
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!