ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL SUN - IMO 7729174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:japitwo [View profile]Title:ORIENTAL SUNAdded:Jun 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7729174Hits:1,205
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
ORIENTAL SUN leaving port of Ravenna - Italy-Adriatic on 2006/07/14 15h50
port of registery : Moroni (comoros)
build: 1978
renamed PRINCESS LAYAN in 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Layan
IMO:7729174
Former name(s):
- Oriental Sun (Until 2008 Jun)
- Bouira (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,583 tons
Summer DWT:11,917 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bouira
© Frits Olinga
Bouira
© Frits Olinga
ORIENTAL SUN
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,205 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!