ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN MARINER - IMO 8801371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:TASMAN MARINERAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8801371Hits:1,500
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tasman Mariner berthed at Napier February 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Li
IMO:8801371
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354977000
Callsign:3EXG6
Former name(s):
- Thor Nectar (Until 2011 Jun)
- Beate Oldendorff (Until 2004 Oct 20)
- Tasman Mariner (Until 2004 Mar 10)
- Beate Oldendorff (Until 2000 May)
- T.a.discoverer (Until 1999 Aug 26)
- Beate Oldendorff (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,506 tons
Summer DWT:20,433 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°48’21.7” N, 118°9’1.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 232° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Shang Hai
Arrival:1st Dec 2016
01:00:41 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 1st, 01:00:46 UTCShang Hai
2016 December 1st, 01:00:41 UTCShang Hai
2016 November 21st, 22:00:46 UTCC J K Cn
2016 November 13th, 02:00:23 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 April 11th, 08:00:37 UTCShanghai
2016 February 13th, 20:00:18 UTCSgp
2016 January 26th, 13:00:51 UTCShanghai
2016 January 18th, 23:00:24 UTCZhanghuabang
2016 January 15th, 05:00:10 UTCShihu
2016 January 11th, 14:00:28 UTCShantou
More Of This Ship
HAN LI
© martin klingsick
Han Li
© Henning Brauwers
Han Li
© Henning Brauwers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
David Ford on May 11, 2009 10:05 (7 years ago)
Correct IMO number for this ship is 8801371.
She was renamed 'Beate Oldendorff' in March 2004, shortly after this picture was taken, and then was sold to Thoresens of Bangkok in October 2004 and renamed 'Thor Nectar'.

David Ford
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 23:54 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!