ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAREE - IMO 9553921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:WAREEAdded:Mar 20, 2017
Captured:March 20, 2017IMO:9553921Hits:452
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Sydney Harbour, near Sow & Pigs reef. 20 March 2017.
Waiting for JS Shirase AGB5003 See http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=2631694
Vessel at 3350'02.79" S 15116'08.86" E

Marine Traffic data:
IMO: 9553921
MMSI: 503702700
Call Sign: VJN4093
Flag: Australia [AU]
AIS Vessel Type: Tug
Gross Tonnage: 250
Deadweight: 126 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 24.47m 11.33m
Year Built: 2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Waree
IMO:9553921
MMSI:503702700
Callsign:VJN4093
Former name(s):
- Asd 512259 (Until 2012 Nov)
- Damen Gorinchem 512259 (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:250 tons
Summer DWT:126 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2012
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WAREE
© Clyde Dickens
WAREE
© Clyde Dickens
WAREE
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Clyde Dickens on Mar 20, 2017 12:54 (3 months ago)
Surprising to see the tug getting more interest than the icebreaker!
Thank you Jadran, Geir. Husni and the real Waree
Geir Vinnes on Mar 20, 2017 10:22 (3 months ago)
Nope Husni, her name is just as on the tug, Waree :-)
husni ibrahim nasution on Mar 20, 2017 08:14 (3 months ago)
or Naree :-)
Geir Vinnes on Mar 20, 2017 08:10 (3 months ago)
I agree with Jadran, very nice. My wife like this tug very much as she is also named Waree :-)

Brgds,
Geir
jadran on Mar 20, 2017 07:09 (3 months ago)
Very nice... a bright & dynamic image of the Tug, set on a uniform grey backing.... this picture of the tug WAREE reminds me very much of one of mine recently posted pictures of tug VENUS with the same uniform *grey* backing. regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!