ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVADI - IMO 9522946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Krajewski [View profile]Title:LIVADIAdded:Mar 20, 2017
Captured:March 18, 2017IMO:9522946Hits:314
Location:Sorel, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
LIVADI at the Lanoraie Anchorage on the St.Lawrence River off Maisouna Park (Sorel-Tracy) on March 18, 2017.
Vessel Identification
Name:Livadi
IMO:9522946
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229310000
Callsign:9HA3220
Former name(s):
- Nord Antwerp (Until 2012 Dec 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,934 tons
Summer DWT:33,232 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°7’25.43” N, 3°45’51.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 80° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
13:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 13:00:29 UTCIskenderun
2018 June 15th, 13:00:32 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 15th, 06:00:36 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 15th, 06:00:31 UTCGibral
2017 December 5th, 10:00:28 UTCZa Dur
2017 December 2nd, 17:00:27 UTCZa Dur
2017 November 17th, 07:00:25 UTCEs Lpa
2017 November 4th, 14:00:32 UTCLv Rix
2017 October 26th, 12:00:32 UTCNl Rtm
2017 October 9th, 01:00:33 UTCTr Gul
More Of This Ship
LIVADI
© Marc Boucher
LIVADI
© Marc Boucher
LIVADI
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Mar 20, 2017 12:55 (1 year ago)
Nice pic, Christian. Love the sea smoke in the background during that cold morning.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 314 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!