ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aurora D - IMO 9149732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Aurora DAdded:Mar 20, 2017
Captured:March 19, 2017IMO:9149732Hits:200
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 19-03-2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Aurora D
IMO:9149732
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247279500
Callsign:ICDO
Former name(s):
- Aurora Ace (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,355 tons
Summer DWT:23,923 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°4’0.78” N, 37°33’26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 268° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Tuapse
Arrival:16th May 2019
09:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 08:00:31 UTCTr Mer
2018 August 18th, 13:00:48 UTCTuapse
2018 August 3rd, 22:30:04 UTCHaifa
2018 July 26th, 03:00:47 UTCOdessa
2018 July 17th, 02:00:51 UTCToros
2018 June 28th, 02:00:19 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 15th, 10:00:10 UTCOrder
2018 June 3rd, 10:00:52 UTCUa Ods
2018 May 22nd, 05:00:17 UTCIt Ran
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:25 UTCTr Dil
More Of This Ship
AGA REIS
© ahakan
Aga Reis
© Vladimir Knyaz
Aga Reis
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 200 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!