ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REINBEK - IMO 9313204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:REINBEKAdded:Mar 20, 2017
Captured:March 11, 2017IMO:9313204Hits:124
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Reinbek inbound Bubendeyufer Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reinbek
IMO:9313204
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229739000
Callsign:9HA3566
Former name(s):
- Cast Prestige (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Reinbek (Until 2005 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’46.11” N, 4°3’16.63” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 2° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm Via Kiel Canal
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
03:00:43 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 03:00:43 UTCNlrtm Via Kiel Canal
2017 October 19th, 02:00:22 UTCRuulu
2017 October 16th, 16:00:58 UTCRuled Via Nok
2017 October 8th, 04:00:03 UTCNlrtm Via Nok
2017 September 30th, 12:00:46 UTCRuled Via Nok
2017 September 30th, 12:00:35 UTCRuled
2017 September 26th, 12:00:17 UTCNlrtm
2017 September 26th, 01:00:46 UTCNlrtm Rst
2017 September 25th, 12:00:33 UTCNlrtm
2017 September 22nd, 12:00:37 UTCNlrtm Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Baltic Fulmar
© Daniel Eckhardt
Baltic Fulmar
© Daniel Eckhardt
Baltic Fulmar
© bvdm
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!