ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

cenk türkmen - IMO 8202977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:babür halulu [View profile]Title:cenk türkmenAdded:Mar 21, 2017
Captured:March 20, 2017IMO:8202977Hits:22
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
port of Bartin/Babür HALULU(port security officer)ISPS Code.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cenk Turkmen
IMO:8202977
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002290
Callsign:TCGL
Former name(s):
- Guney Yildizi (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,133 tons
Summer DWT:3,428 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’9.65” N, 12°25’7.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.5kts, 258°
Destination:
Location:Sause Tunusya
Arrival:27th Mar 2017
05:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 27th, 05:00:34 UTCSause Tunusya
2016 October 30th, 04:00:47 UTCNiknolavya
2016 April 20th, 14:00:18 UTCElefsis
2016 April 20th, 14:00:02 UTCElefsis
2016 February 11th, 10:00:10 UTCAbuqir
2016 February 8th, 01:00:52 UTCKavala
2016 January 18th, 18:00:13 UTCVarna
2016 January 12th, 08:00:05 UTCBandirma
2016 January 2nd, 23:00:37 UTCConstanta
2015 December 23rd, 09:00:48 UTCNemrut
More Of This Ship
cenk türkmen
© babür halulu
CENK TURKMEN
© Sorin Tițu
Cenk Turkmen
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 22 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!