ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZAMARA JOURNEY - IMO 9200940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:AZAMARA JOURNEYAdded:Mar 21, 2017
Captured:March 21, 2017IMO:9200940Hits:334
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sydney Harbour, passing Circular Quay. 21 March 2017.
Vessel at 3351'13.13" S 15112'48.44" E

Marine Traffic data:
IMO: 9200940
MMSI: 256204000
Call Sign: 9HOB8
Flag: Malta [MT]
AIS Vessel Type: Passenger
Gross Tonnage: 30277
Deadweight: 2700 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 181m 25.46m
Year Built: 2000

Tug: WILLARA

At ferry wharf: First Fleet class ferries

At Overseas Passenger terminal:
Bunker tanker ICS ALLEGIANCE IMO :9587427
Cruise ship CARNIVAL SPIRIT, IMO :9188647
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Journey
IMO:9200940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256204000
Callsign:9HOB8
Former name(s):
- Blue Dream (Until 2007 May)
- Celebrity Journey (Until 2007)
- R Six (Until 2005 Jul)
- Blue Dream (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°13’14.49” N, 4°23’42.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 72° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
13:00:52 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 13:00:15 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 16th, 08:15:41 UTCLondon
2018 June 12th, 04:30:00 UTCHonfleur
2018 June 11th, 05:00:48 UTCCherbourg
2018 June 8th, 07:00:23 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 6th, 06:45:12 UTCLisbon
2018 May 30th, 05:30:42 UTCAlcudia
2018 May 28th, 14:30:12 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 26th, 05:20:19 UTCMonte Carlo
2018 May 25th, 09:15:54 UTCAjaccio
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Robert J Smith
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Robert J Smith
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Clyde Dickens on Mar 22, 2017 10:20 (1 year ago)
Tony, all the other shutter clicks produced obstructions by ferries or work boats, or awkward background clutter. But I was happy with this one, even if it looks posed.
Tony Martin on Mar 22, 2017 06:02 (1 year ago)
Clyde, nice capture - missed this one.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 334 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!