ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Birger Jarl - IMO 5044893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Birger JarlAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:5044893Hits:869
Location:Stockholm, Sweden
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Birger Jarl at Stockholm, Sweden
June 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Birger Jarl
IMO:5044893
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265878000
Callsign:SIAU
Former name(s):
- Baltic Star (Until 2002 Mar)
- Minisea (Until 1978)
- Bore Nord (Until 1977)
- Birger Jarl (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,564 tons
Summer DWT:864 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Stockholm
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1953
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°19’7.12” N, 18°4’57.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 172° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Stockholm
Arrival:13th Dec 2016
14:00:12 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 13th, 14:00:14 UTCStockholm
2016 December 13th, 14:00:12 UTCStockholm
2015 December 13th, 14:00:38 UTCStockholm
2015 June 24th, 13:00:27 UTCStockholm
2013 May 7th, 13:00:54 UTCStockh Mhmn
2011 October 31st, 23:15:45 UTCMhmn
2011 October 25th, 13:15:38 UTCStockholm
2011 October 24th, 14:15:07 UTCStockholm
2011 October 23rd, 23:15:15 UTCMariehamn
2011 October 21st, 23:00:59 UTCMariehamn
More Of This Ship
Birger Jarl
© foggy
BIRGER JARL
© Kryzzarn
BIRGER JARL
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!