ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTANIA - IMO 8201480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kent [View profile]Title:ARTANIAAdded:Mar 22, 2017
Captured:March 22, 2017IMO:8201480Hits:328
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Artania departing Fremantle Western Australia after its maiden visit on Wednesday the 22nd of March 2017.
Vessel Identification
Name:Artania
IMO:8201480
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310456000
Callsign:ZCDM7
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2011 May)
- Royal Princess (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:44,656 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°11’9.53” N, 15°53’53.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 220° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:21st Oct 2016
05:30:30 UTC
Last update:
2 years 4 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 21st, 05:30:30 UTCLas Palmas
2016 October 20th, 10:00:51 UTCArrecife
2016 October 16th, 05:00:38 UTCGenova
2016 March 29th, 23:30:42 UTCHalong Bay
2016 March 25th, 21:30:49 UTCHong Kong
2016 March 17th, 19:30:32 UTCVladivostok
2016 March 14th, 19:00:32 UTCJp Yok
2016 March 12th, 06:00:35 UTCJp Osa 2t
2016 March 5th, 22:30:38 UTCKaohsiung
2016 February 18th, 17:00:38 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
ROYAL PRINCESS
© Robert J Smith
ROYAL PRINCESS
© Robert J Smith
ARTEMIS
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
John Kent on Mar 23, 2017 05:32 (1 year ago)
Thanks Brian, Cheers John.
brian e cole on Mar 23, 2017 04:37 (1 year ago)
Nice set, John, Brian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!