Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain Ralph Tucker - IMO 6605773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Captain Ralph TuckerAdded:May 15, 2005
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Oshawa, Oct 10th 2002

IMO 6605773
Built 1966
Vessel Identification
Name:Ralph Tucker
Former name(s):
- Capt.ralph Tucker (Until 2004 Aug)
- Algoscotia (Until 2001 Apr)
- Imperial Acadia (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,491 tons
Summer DWT:10,475 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© frtrfred
Capt Ralph Tucker
© frtrfred
Captain Ralph Tucker
© Jeff Thoreson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bobby van de Velde on Jul 27, 2005 19:21 (11 years ago)
I love that boat :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!