ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HSC GOTLANDIA - IMO 9171163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:HSC GOTLANDIAAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9171163Hits:1,764
Location:Visby, Sweden
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
HSC Gotland at Visby, Sweden
August 2002

Since renamed HSC Gotlandia
Vessel Identification
Name:Gotlandia
IMO:9171163
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265508760
Callsign:SJLC
Former name(s):
- Hsc Gotlandia (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,632 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Visby
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°15’42.98” N, 16°37’45.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 289° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Visby
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
19:55:12 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 16:15:34 UTCNynashamn
2017 July 31st, 20:20:37 UTCVisby
2017 July 24th, 16:15:44 UTCNynashamn
2017 July 20th, 20:20:20 UTCVisby
2017 July 15th, 16:15:10 UTCNynashamn
2017 July 7th, 20:20:42 UTCVisby
2017 July 7th, 16:15:23 UTCNynashamn
2017 May 28th, 21:35:55 UTCVisby
2015 August 17th, 17:50:11 UTCVisby
2015 August 9th, 08:15:12 UTCOskarshamn
More Of This Ship
GOTLANDIA
© det
GOTLANDIA
© foggy
GOTLANDIA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 02, 2006 16:27 (11 years ago)
Owner: Destination Gotland
http://www.destinationgotland.se/
Built: 1999
Builder: St. Malo, France
Loa: 112,50 m
B: 15,70 m
D: 2,55 m
Tons: 5,632 Brt
Pax: 700
Cars: 140
Speed: 35 knots

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!