ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANJA FUNK - IMO 6405264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike Griffiths [View profile]Title:ANJA FUNKAdded:Mar 22, 2017
Captured:IMO:6405264Hits:371
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German flag
Wilhelm Pekholtz GmbH, Hamburg
...inbound passing Rozenburg (early 1980s)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tukas
IMO:6405264
Flag:Angola
Callsign:D2U50
Former name(s):
- Anja Funk (Until 2003 Feb)
- Theresia M (Until 1980)
- Ilona (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:530 tons
Summer DWT:560 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ilona
© Michael Neidig
Ilona
© Michael Neidig
ANJA FUNK
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!