ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Herm Kiepe - IMO 7434078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Herm KiepeAdded:Mar 22, 2017
Captured:May 21, 1990IMO:7434078Hits:637
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Herm Kiepe" Shipyard Niestern Sander B.V. Delfzijl 21 May 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hera
IMO:7434078
Former name(s):
- Herm Kiepe (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,202 tons
Summer DWT:1,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hera
© Hagbard57
Herm Kiepe
© Frits Olinga
Hera
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frits Olinga on Mar 22, 2017 21:01 (4 years ago)
Hoi Jens, while listening to Leonard Cohen is scanning and posting the pictures on Shipspotting a nice activity.

Best Regards, Frits
Jens Boldt on Mar 22, 2017 20:49 (4 years ago)
Gorgeous set of photos of this beautiful coaster, Frits! Thanks for sharing:-)

Cheers
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!