ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Overseas Luzon - IMO 9301940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:Overseas LuzonAdded:Mar 23, 2017
Captured:March 23, 2017IMO:9301940Hits:223
Location:Benicia, United States
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Overseas Luzon
back again, moored at the Port of Benicia, CA, USA
Call sign - V7NES
DWT - 74908
Built - 2006
Flag - Marshall Islands, Majuro
Vessel Identification
Name:Overseas Luzon
IMO:9301940
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002946
Callsign:V7NE5
Former name(s):
- Amalia Jacob (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,403 tons
Summer DWT:74,909 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°15’33.72” N, 119°36’58.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 142° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Us Sfo
Arrival:13th Jul 2019
05:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:56 UTCLos Angeles
2018 August 31st, 21:00:39 UTCLong Beach
2018 August 26th, 21:00:20 UTCSan Francisco Usa
2018 July 21st, 10:00:07 UTCPto Armuelles
2018 July 12th, 18:00:21 UTCLong Beach
2018 July 8th, 17:00:09 UTCSan Francisco Usa
2018 June 21st, 22:00:43 UTCBalboa
2018 June 17th, 20:00:59 UTCMamonal
2018 May 29th, 20:00:10 UTCEsmeraldas
2018 May 16th, 22:00:43 UTCBenicia Ca
More Of This Ship
Seaways Luzon
© Oldkayaker
Seaways Luzon
© Oldkayaker
Seaways Luzon
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 223 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!