ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENTURY HOPE - IMO 9223643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:miraflores [View profile]Title:CENTURY HOPEAdded:Mar 24, 2017
Captured:October 04, 2014IMO:9223643Hits:128
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
photo at channel bridge Gruenental
Vessel Identification
Name:Century Hope
IMO:9223643
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371921000
Callsign:H3OA
Former name(s):
- Century Elkhorn (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,978 tons
Summer DWT:16,213 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°44’8.16” N, 15°36’17.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 260° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
22:00:55 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 22:00:55 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 8th, 20:00:12 UTCDunkerque
2018 July 28th, 23:55:56 UTCGdansk
2018 July 26th, 22:00:47 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 21st, 15:05:45 UTCDunkerque
2018 July 14th, 22:00:41 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 2nd, 04:00:01 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 23rd, 09:00:43 UTCImmingham
2018 June 5th, 09:00:47 UTCLorient
2018 June 5th, 09:00:16 UTCGarrucha
More Of This Ship
EYLEM
© 3SX
Eylem
© Hannes van Rijn
EYLEM
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!