ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARLESIEL - IMO 7113313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:HARLESIELAdded:Mar 24, 2017
Captured:August 22, 1979IMO:7113313Hits:304
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen passing Tilbury on the 22nd August 1979
Flag: West Germany
Built: 1971
Grt: 499

Scrapped Aliaga 7/10
Vessel Identification
Name:Mineral
IMO:7113313
Former name(s):
- Harlesiel (Until 1984 Jan)
- Craigerin (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,633 tons
Summer DWT:2,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HARLESIEL
© PWR
HARLESIEL
© PWR
Mineral
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 304 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!