ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCE ABDULAZIZ - IMO 1003308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DIMITRIS MENTAKIS [View profile]Title:PRINCE ABDULAZIZAdded:Mar 24, 2017
Captured:March 24, 2017IMO:1003308Hits:569
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
AT PIRAEUS PORT
Vessel Identification
Name:Prince Abdulaziz
IMO:1003308
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403001000
Callsign:HZAW
Former name(s):
- Abdul Aziz (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:4,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeddah
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCE ABDULAZIZ
© Darren Round
PRINCE ABDULAZIZ
© Darren Round
PRINCE ABDULAZIZ
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
DIMITRIS MENTAKIS on Apr 25, 2017 03:42 (2 years ago)
Thank you John
Alondra on Mar 25, 2017 01:06 (2 years ago)
Two main engines total 15800 hp
Builth by Helsingor Vaerft A/S
John Wilson on Mar 25, 2017 00:50 (2 years ago)
Great photo Dimitris.
Built in Denmark.
147.00 x 18.30 x 4.88
22knots
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!