ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC UTAH - IMO 9468114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:BBC UTAHAdded:Mar 25, 2017
Captured:March 22, 2017IMO:9468114Hits:212
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Swans W
Vessel Identification
Name:Iskandar
IMO:9468114
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015412
Callsign:A8SX7
Former name(s):
- Bbc Idaho (Until 2014 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,594 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°16’44.18” N, 71°33’8.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 87° (90°)
Destination:
Location:St Johnn Canada
Arrival:6th May 2020
01:00:57 UTC
Last update:
24 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 18:00:21 UTCMx Zlo
2018 December 3rd, 10:00:16 UTCSikop
2018 July 31st, 13:00:01 UTCCa Van
2018 June 27th, 06:00:16 UTCNaoshima
2018 June 26th, 12:00:15 UTCJp Ukb
2018 April 17th, 09:00:19 UTCEc Gye
2018 April 13th, 08:00:56 UTCPactb
2018 April 13th, 08:00:36 UTCPactb
2018 April 8th, 12:00:48 UTCCoctg
2017 December 17th, 00:00:55 UTCBrvix
More Of This Ship
BBC UTAH
© andrecas
BBC UTAH
© andrecas
BBC UTAH
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 212 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!