ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOGGAR - IMO 7046821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:HOGGARAdded:Mar 26, 2017
Captured:July 02, 1996IMO:7046821Hits:634
Location:Marseilles, France
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Hoggar departing from Marseille
Built 1971 by Mitsubishi, Kobe (1022)
Vessel Identification
Name:Shahd Cleopatra
IMO:7046821
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370318000
Callsign:3ESJ6
Former name(s):
- Hoggar (Until 2005 Dec)
- Hibiscus (Until 1976 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:9,420 tons
Summer DWT:1,981 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOGGAR
© Malcolm Cranfield
HOGGAR
© Malcolm Cranfield
HOGGAR
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!