ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRENA - IMO 9187899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kent [View profile]Title:SIRENAAdded:Mar 27, 2017
Captured:March 27, 2017IMO:9187899Hits:365
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sirena arriving in Fremantle Western Australia on its maiden visit on Monday the 27th of March 2017.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Princess
IMO:9187899
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310505000
Callsign:ZCDS4
Former name(s):
- Tahitian Princess (Until 2009 Dec)
- R Four (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°33’30.43” S, 46°32’58.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 201° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:16th Feb 2019
07:30:26 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 12:00:03 UTCHavana
2018 September 3rd, 09:00:41 UTCCartagena, Spain
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:26 UTCBarcelona, Spain
2018 August 31st, 04:00:18 UTCCivitavecchia, Italy
2018 August 19th, 01:30:09 UTCPiraeus, Greece
2018 August 8th, 04:00:22 UTCVenice, Italy
2018 August 8th, 04:00:20 UTCDubrovnik, Croatia
2018 July 31st, 05:00:22 UTCAmalfi, Italy
2018 July 30th, 03:00:55 UTCCivitavecchia, Italy
2018 July 28th, 05:00:30 UTCOlbia, Italy
More Of This Ship
SIRENA
© Lyndon Henry
SIRENA
© Frank Behrends
SIRENA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
John Kent on Apr 07, 2017 01:08 (1 year ago)
Thanks John. Cheers, John.
John Wilson on Apr 06, 2017 23:07 (1 year ago)
Very beautiful shot - postcard perfect.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!