ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antares - IMO 8943404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D173457Q Brian [View profile]Title:AntaresAdded:Mar 28, 2017
Captured:March 28, 2017IMO:8943404Hits:293
Location:Rethimnon, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Along side in Rethymno Crete
Vessel Identification
Name:Antares
IMO:8943404
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667022000
Callsign:9LC2001
Former name(s):
- Triton (Until 2012 Aug)
- Novokuznetsk (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,131 tons
Summer DWT:3,757 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTARES
© evgenii 10
ANTARES
© Tomasello Letterio
ANTARES
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 293 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!