ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZOE - IMO 7822483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D173457Q Brian [View profile]Title:ZOEAdded:Mar 29, 2017
Captured:March 29, 2017IMO:7822483Hits:214
Location:Iraklion, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Alongside in Iraklion Crete
Vessel Identification
Name:Zoe
IMO:7822483
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240246000
Callsign:SY5381
Former name(s):
- Samin Trader (Until 2004 Oct)
- Sea Mosel (Until 1994 Dec)
- Huberna (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,456 tons
Summer DWT:1,703 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’28.91” N, 23°53’2.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 95° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Tsigkeli
Arrival:11th May 2019
16:10:25 UTC
Last update:
17 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 15:00:43 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 August 1st, 15:00:00 UTCTsigeli
2018 July 29th, 14:00:30 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 May 23rd, 13:00:29 UTCTsigeli
2018 May 18th, 19:00:39 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 April 12th, 03:00:38 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 March 23rd, 07:00:50 UTCThessalonikh
2018 March 17th, 18:00:23 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 March 14th, 07:00:43 UTCThessaloniki
2018 March 1st, 08:00:02 UTCTsigeli
More Of This Ship
ZOE
© Nektarios Papadakis
ZOE
© Nektarios Papadakis
ZOE
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 214 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!