ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Omuhuka - IMO 7227724

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:OmuhukaAdded:Nov 03, 2004
Captured:IMO:7227724Hits:1,495
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
In Walvis Bay, Namibia 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Omuhuka
IMO:7227724
Flag:Namibia
MMSI:659059000
Callsign:V5OH
Former name(s):
- La Perouse (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:837 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Luderitz
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Romain López on Oct 28, 2005 15:47 (10 years ago)
Former La Pérouse(1996), Omuhuka is a Lüderitz-based trawler, owned by the company OMUHUKA TRAWLING (PTY) LTD. Built in Ostend(Belgium) by Beliard Murdoch, she has been launched in 1973.

MAIN CHARACTERISTICS

Overall Length: 59.00 m
LPP: 52.90 m
Breath: 10.10 m
Depth: 6.11 m
Draught: 4.40 m
Freeboard: 1725 mm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!