ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEYERFELS - IMO 7107780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:GEYERFELSAdded:Mar 31, 2017
Captured:IMO:7107780Hits:401
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Name GEYERFELS
IMO number 7107780
Type of ship CONTAINER SHIP
Gross tonnage 13276 tons
DWT 18909 tons
Year of build 1971
Builder FLENDER WERFT - LÜBECK, GERMANY
Last known name and flag MSC SARISKA / PANAMA
Former names MSC ALEXA until 1996 Apr
ALEXA until 1994
CARMEN MARE until 1987
VILLE DE ZENITH until 1986
CARMEN MARE until 1986
PASSERO until 1985
RUHR EXPRESS until 1985
GEYERFELS until 1980
SEATRAIN BREMEN until 1980
GEYERFELS until 1979
SEATRAIN VALLEY FORGE until 1978
ATLANTICA LIVORNO until 1977
GEYERFELS until 1971
Status Dead 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sariska
IMO:7107780
Former name(s):
- Msc Alexa (Until 1996 Apr)
- Alexa (Until 1994)
- Carmen Mare (Until 1986)
- Ruhr Express (Until 1985)
- Seatrain Bremen (Until 1980)
- Geyerfels (Until 1979)
- Seatrain Valley Forge (Until 1978)
- Atlantica Livorno (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,276 tons
Summer DWT:18,909 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Geyerfels
© Michael Neidig
GEYERFELS
© DDGHANSA
GEYERFELS
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!