ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOSUN - IMO 9228540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:BOSUNAdded:Apr 01, 2017
Captured:November 24, 2015IMO:9228540Hits:271
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 24/11/2015.
Call Sign : V2OH6
MMSI : 304532000
Gross tonnage : 30.024, DWT : 35.977
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda 🇦🇬
Dimensions : 207,92 x 32,30 x 11,50 m
TEU : 2.754, Reefer points : 400
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL, 1 x Crane at 35.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 7S70MC-C _ Bhp.: 29.551, Kw.: 21.735, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Gdynia SA - Gdynia (POL). Yard No. 8200/5
Name of ship : BOSUN, 2010/01.
Former names : Bosun, 2001. CSCL Fos, 2001/12.
Later name : SUN, 2007/02.
Broken up since 30/03/2017 at Chittagong (BGD).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 12.654
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 4.011.318
Vessel Identification
Name:Bosun
IMO:9228540
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304532000
Callsign:V2OH6
Former name(s):
- Cscl Fos (Until 2010 Jan)
- Bosun (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,024 tons
Summer DWT:35,977 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSCL FOS
© Mike Griffiths
BOSUN
© Ninetto
BOSUN
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 271 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!