ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIZ TERRI - IMO 9054494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:PIZ TERRIAdded:Apr 02, 2017
Captured:April 01, 2017IMO:9054494Hits:158
Location:Dusseldorf, Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Upstream on the River Rhine passing Düsseldorf/Germany at Rhine Kilometer 745.
Length 110m beam 10,50m draught 3,31m
Tonnage : 2514 tons
Home port : Basel/Switzerland
Operated by Fluvia AG at Basel/Switzerland
Main engine : Caterpillar 3512 DI-TA (1380hp)
Callsign : HE 7298
MMSI : 269057298
Built in 1992 by shipyard Oderwerft at Eisenhüttenstadt/Germany (casco) and completed by shipyard Bayens at Raamsdonksveer (NL)
Ex- ANOUK (Antwerpen/Belgium, until 2008)
ENI 06002619
Vessel Identification
Name:Piz Terri
IMO:9054494
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269057298
Callsign:HE7298
ENI no.:06002619
Former name(s):
- Anouk (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,500 tons
Summer DWT:2,499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIZ TERRI
© Henk Jungerius
PIZ TERRI
© john white
PIZ TERRI
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!