ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC THAMES - IMO 9368340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vazee [View profile]Title:BBC THAMESAdded:Apr 04, 2017
Captured:April 04, 2017IMO:9368340Hits:193
Location:Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
passing Westkapelle
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Thames
IMO:9368340
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091635
Callsign:A8QR4
Former name(s):
- Beluga Graduation (Until 2009 Jan)
- Svenja (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,349 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’31.46” N, 4°39’27.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 244° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Mobile
Arrival:3rd May 2018
13:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 13:00:56 UTCMobile
2018 April 30th, 11:00:59 UTCDekel-usmob
2018 April 16th, 11:00:58 UTCFitor-dekel
2018 April 11th, 06:00:23 UTCLvrix-fitor
2018 April 7th, 05:00:26 UTCNo Ork-lv Rix
2018 April 7th, 05:00:10 UTCNoork-lvrix
2018 April 4th, 23:00:33 UTCNoork-dkska
2018 March 26th, 02:00:42 UTCEsbjerg
2018 March 23rd, 09:30:52 UTCHamburg
2018 March 20th, 10:00:46 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
BBC THAMES
© Ulf Kornfeld
BBC THAMES
© Patrick Deenik
BBC THAMES
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!