ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAL INGRITA - IMO 7900211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:HUAL INGRITAAdded:Apr 04, 2017
Captured:March 16, 1985IMO:7900211Hits:298
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Hual Ingrita leaving Hamburg
Built 1980 by Tsuneishi, Numakuma (449)
Broken up in January 2010 at Xinhui
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Trubadour
IMO:7900211
Former name(s):
- Hual Trubadour (Until 2005 Jun)
- Hual Ingrita (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ingrita (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,369 tons
Summer DWT:12,165 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUAL TRUBADOUR
© simonwp
HUAL INGRITA
© Frits Olinga
HOEGH TRUBADOUR
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!