ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KITT - IMO 8030130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:KITTAdded:Jul 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8030130Hits:1,541
Photo Category: Barge Carriers
Description:
KITT laided up and for sale at Subic Bay Philippines 6th September 1999. It was built in Spain as a barge carrier, but later was converted to a container ship.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eide Transporter
IMO:8030130
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309617000
Callsign:C6OC2
Former name(s):
- Kitt (Until 2002 Jan)
- Kitty (Until 1998 Jul)
- Eastgate (Until 1996 Jun)
- Westphalia (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Barge Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,579 tons
Summer DWT:11,434 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EIDE TRANSPORTER
© 3SX
Eide Transporter
© hansfair
Eide Transporter
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!