ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rumba - IMO 9264714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:RumbaAdded:Apr 08, 2017
Captured:April 07, 2017IMO:9264714Hits:138
Location:Maaloy, Norway
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Mly (Norway) 2017.04.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Rumba
IMO:9264714
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111978
Callsign:ZDNM7
Former name(s):
- Waal Trader (Until 2013 May 24)
- Mekong Cayenne (Until 2009 Oct 12)
- Waal Trader (Until 2005 Mar)
- Mcl Moscow (Until 2004 Nov 12)
- Waal Trader (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,704 tons
Summer DWT:8,015 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°28’6.75” N, 6°8’7.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 38° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Bergen
Arrival:20th Jun 2019
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 00:20:06 UTCAlesund
2018 September 5th, 22:10:24 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 4th, 20:30:29 UTCHamburg
2018 August 31st, 22:30:53 UTCRisavika
2018 August 30th, 11:00:10 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 29th, 01:00:48 UTCHamburg
2018 August 26th, 03:30:04 UTCAlesund
2018 August 22nd, 23:00:42 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 21st, 07:00:28 UTCHamburg
2018 August 21st, 07:00:12 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Rumba
© frode adolfsen
RUMBA
© Jerzy Rakowski
Rumba
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 138 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!