ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HHL VENICE - IMO 9418987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:HHL VENICEAdded:Apr 09, 2017
Captured:April 07, 2017IMO:9418987Hits:426
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 07/04/2017.
Call Sign : V2ET4
MMSI : 305545000
Gross tonnage : 15.549, DWT : 17.704
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 166,15 x 22,90 x 9,80 m
TEU : 1.011, Reefer points : 124, Bale : 23.960 m≥, Grain : 23.960 m≥
Gear Summary : 1 x Crane at 120.00t SWL, 2 x Crane at 400.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7L58/64CD _ Bhp.: 13.324, Kw.: 9.800, Service speed : 16,30 Kn
Shipbuilder : Qingshan Shipyard - Wuhan HB (CHN). Yard No. 20060306
Name of ship : HHL VENICE, 2011/08.
Former names : Beluga Promotion, 2010/05. Beluga Mumbai, 2010/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Venice
IMO:9418987
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305545000
Callsign:V2ET4
Former name(s):
- Beluga Mumbai (Until 2011 Aug 24)
- Beluga Promotion (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,549 tons
Summer DWT:17,704 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HHL VENICE
© Gerolf Drebes
HHL VENICE
© LUC BARRY
HHL VENICE
© Harry Visscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente on Apr 09, 2017 15:24 (1 year ago)
Thank you very much Denis!
Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente on Apr 09, 2017 15:23 (1 year ago)
Hola amigo Volker. No, She is not for me ha,ha,ha...I would not want it to be either. That would be a real commitment. Thanks a lot my friend. Cheers, Manuel
Dеnis on Apr 09, 2017 14:28 (1 year ago)
Very beautiful composition, Manuel!
volker1948 on Apr 09, 2017 09:22 (1 year ago)
Wow my amigo Manuel! The arrival of your brand new yacht?! Gratulation! Cheers Volker
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!