ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA I - IMO 9012800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CHRISTINA IAdded:Jul 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:9012800Hits:592
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 20-06-2006

IMO number : 9012800
Name of ship : CHRISTINA I (since 01-04-2005)
Call Sign : 3EBE7
MMSI : 371089000
Gross tonnage : 7361 (during 1993)
DWT : 9410
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1993)
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Panama (since 01-04-2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mentari Persada
IMO:9012800
Flag:Panama
Callsign:POXG
Former name(s):
- Christina I (Until 2012 Dec)
- Norasia Ukraine (Until 2005 Apr)
- Eastern Trader (Until 2005 Jan)
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 2004 Oct 17)
- Cte Anadolu (Until 2003 Feb)
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 2001 Apr)
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 1997 Nov)
- Eastern Trader (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,361 tons
Summer DWT:9,410 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENTO DI PONENTE
© carlo martinelli
CHRISTINA I
© Rui Serafim
CHRISTINA I
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!