ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RED MOON - IMO 9590307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:RED MOONAdded:Apr 10, 2017
Captured:April 10, 2017IMO:9590307Hits:333
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Sammy Ofer's (Zodiac Shipping) Suezmax tanker Red Moon discharging at the Europoort Team Terminal. She was built as CROSSWAY for Tanker Pacific, by Hyundai's Subic Bay yard in the Philippines (#25). Became Red Moon in 2013.
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Moon
IMO:9590307
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016129
Callsign:D5EP8
Former name(s):
- Crossway (Until 2013 Oct 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:83,824 tons
Summer DWT:160,024 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’13.98” N, 14°52’25.15” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 278° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:5th Apr 2019
11:00:49 UTC
Last update:
7 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 15:00:28 UTCRunvs
2018 July 1st, 07:00:33 UTCCanakkale
2018 June 25th, 18:00:30 UTCGibraltar For Orders
2018 May 19th, 14:00:23 UTCNovorossyisk,russia
2018 April 22nd, 07:00:30 UTCCartagena,spain
2018 March 22nd, 20:00:15 UTCIstanbul
2018 March 16th, 10:30:18 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 10th, 04:00:15 UTCCanakkale
2018 March 7th, 14:00:16 UTCMalta
2018 March 4th, 01:00:14 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
RED MOON
© martin klingsick
Red Moon
© Patrick Deenik
Red Moon
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 333 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!