ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ikaria Angel - IMO 9194397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:Ikaria AngelAdded:Apr 10, 2017
Captured:April 01, 2017IMO:9194397Hits:124
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Novorossiysk
01.04.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikaria Angel
IMO:9194397
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357321000
Callsign:3FFZ9
Former name(s):
- Oceanic Angel (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,677 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’37.06” N, 23°30’53.95” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 294° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:20th Mar 2019
06:00:09 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 07:00:13 UTCAle
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:53 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:50 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 23rd, 16:00:03 UTCCadiz
2018 July 3rd, 20:15:50 UTCKalamaki
2018 June 15th, 17:30:44 UTCCeuta
2018 February 19th, 21:35:23 UTCCotonou
2017 October 27th, 02:00:47 UTCKavak Ps
2017 October 23rd, 23:00:48 UTCNovo Ps
2017 October 22nd, 17:00:25 UTC416anchor Novo
More Of This Ship
IKARIA ANGEL
© Michael Brakhage
IKARIA ANGEL
© Michael Brakhage
IKARIA ANGEL
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!