ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JS Yukon - IMO 9575266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:JS YukonAdded:Apr 10, 2017
Captured:April 01, 2017IMO:9575266Hits:155
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Novorossiysk
01.04.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Js Yukon
IMO:9575266
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563387000
Callsign:S6HD
Former name(s):
- Js Volga (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,812 tons
Summer DWT:63,500 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°20’6.97” S, 17°30’38.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 288° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Pebgc,singapore
Arrival:30th Dec 2018
08:45:14 UTC
Last update:
14 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 21:00:56 UTCTo Order
2018 August 18th, 21:00:10 UTCFlushing
2018 August 10th, 17:00:49 UTCVentspils
2018 July 27th, 18:00:57 UTCSauda
2018 July 17th, 14:00:54 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 1st, 15:00:58 UTCChornomosk
2018 April 18th, 04:00:01 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 17th, 20:00:54 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 15th, 17:00:04 UTCIskanderun
2018 March 19th, 03:00:11 UTCMorrisville,usa
More Of This Ship
Greenwich Eagle
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Greenwich Eagle
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
GREENWICH EAGLE
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!